Organize your rome

ROME.ORG

Your Eternal Bookmark

Tours

Start With Free Tours

Check the list of fantastic tours, some of them are FREE!

Read Roman News

Be Ahead Of Them

See what is happening in Rome now. Do not miss important updates.

Unique craft

Handmade

Shop unique handmade craft in Rome. Do not be like anybody else!

find your embassy in rome

Looking for your Embassy?

Full list of all the Embassies in Rome. Find the contacts of your Embassy.

Hungry?

Best Panini in Rome

Eat like locals, not like tourists. Discover the taste of authentic and simple Roman food.

Transfers in Rome

To The Airport And Back

Comfortable and quick transfers for 1 to 8 people at any suitable time for you!

Help Rome

Want To Contribute?

If you want to take part in preserving Rome and Roman culture, you can do it here.

this is To bookmark

Super Useful Info

ROMA PASS
Roma Pass is the capital’s special tourist-cultural card that enables both tourists and interested local residents, the opportunity to benefit from various discounts and services that make it easier and cheaper to enjoy the splendors of Rome.
Info: www.romapass.it/enRome City Council’s telephone is 060608.USEFUL AND EMERGENCY NUMBERS
112 NUE - Emergency Telephone Number
Traffic wardens: 0667691
Finance Police: 117
Central Police Station: 0646861
Lost property on bus or tram: 06 67693214
THEFT OF IDENTITY PAPERS
In case of a lost or stolen passport, you may need to obtain a police report, get new passport photos, and get to and from your Embassy. Obtaining an E.T.D. (Emergency Travel Document) can take several days. If a visa is required for your stay, it must be issued again. To report stolen or lost documents, go to the nearest Police station (questura) or Carabinieri office.
THEFT OF BANK OR CREDIT CARD
The card should be immediately blocked by telephoning:
Bancomat: tel. 800822056
American Express: tel. 0672282
Diner’s Club: tel. 800864064
Cartasì Mastercard Visa: tel. 800151616
Cariplo Cartamoneta (Mastercard Visa): tel. 800825099
Bank Americard (Mastercard Visa): tel. 800821001

pasta & tiramisu

Italian Pasta And Tiramisu Workshop

If you're passionate about Italian cuisine, then don't miss out on this Italian Pasta & Tiramisu Workshop! Enjoy gastronomy in a special way as you learn how to make some staple Italian dishes.

Meet the gladiators

Colosseum

This full-day combo walking tour is the best way to discover two of Rome’s most impressive areas. Discover several of the city’s most fascinating attractions in just six hours.Explore some of Rome’s most-visited sights led by an expert guide and walk straight into the Vatican Museums, Colosseum, Roman Forum and the Palatine with priority access.

Vatican

Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel Guided Tour

On this guided tour of the Vatican, you'll visit the Vatican Museums and the Sistine Chapel. As an added bonus, you won't have to wait in the endless queues at the museums.

stay in touch

Get notified

Send Me Important Updates and News


© Rome.org 2022 - All rights reserved.

Thank You

Thank you for visiting Rome.org - Your Eternal Bookmark